Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Please note that the information on this page may be out of date, APS is currently in the process of updating the Contact Us pages.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Guadalupe Aguilera Villegas

Secretary: Principal Es

Christopher Lake

Asst Principal: Elementary Sch

Margaret Martinez

Clerk
Clerk: Elementary School

Lily Montoya

Principal: Elementary School

Aza Romero

Secretary: Principal Es

Teachers and Librarians

Debbie Aragon

Teacher: Classroom

Tanya Arellano

Teacher: Classroom

Dominique Baldonado

Teacher: Kindergarten

Jordan Barela

Teacher: Classroom

Matthew Bazan

Teacher: Technology

Patricia Benson

Teacher: Kindergarten

Elizabeth Brown

Teacher: Classroom

Percy Bryant Jr

Res Teacher: Es, Ms, Hs, As

Elizabeth Cardiel

Teacher: Classroom

Bernadine Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Darice Clement

Teacher: Classroom

Angela Costanza

Teacher: Pre-k

Nichole Cothran

Mon, Tues, Wed (PM)
Teacher: Itinerant Art

Olivia Dominguez

Teacher: Classroom

Loretta Estrada

Teacher: Kindergarten

Lauren Finney

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Desirae Flores

Teacher: Interventionist

Janie Gallegos

Teacher: Classroom

Angela Gamboa

1st Grade Bilingual
Teacher: Kindergarten

Valorie Garrison

Teacher: Classroom

Francisca Gonzales

Teacher: Classroom

Juliana Hagel

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Jasmine Hernandez

Teacher: Classroom

Tania Hopkins

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Joely Maltby

Teacher: Classroom

Yolanda Medrano

Teacher: Classroom

Julie Montoya Flores

Teacher: Classroom

Raylene Moore

Wed (AM), Thurs, Fri
Teacher: Itinerant Music

Pamela Noble

Teacher: Physical Education

Jortiz Ortiz Cruz

Teacher: Classroom

Blanca Pena

Teacher: Kindergarten

Shelly Phillips

Teacher: Classroom

Martha Sanchez

Teacher: Reading/literacy

Elena Sandoval

Teacher: Classroom

Bernadette Santiago

Teacher: Classroom

Marissa Solano

Teacher: Classroom

Ellamarie Torrez

Teacher: Kindergarten

Earl Vallejos

Teacher: Classroom

Diana Villarreal

Teacher: Bilingual Education

Amanda Weathers

Teacher: Classroom

Brittany Westvang

Teacher: Classroom

Tanya Lyons

Librarian

Special Education

Ivanna Becenti

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Priscilla Begay

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Sherilyn Bruce

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Diana Figueroa

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Elaheh Karami

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Brandy Keller

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Gail Moss

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Michelle Nordstrom

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Dorothy Yazzie

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Jackie Arvizo Ortiz

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Liza Barreras

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Deborah Burnett

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Carolina Gallegos

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Marisela Gonzalez

Educ Asst: Health

Camille Lowe

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Suyen Martinez

Educ Asst: Health

Helen Moreno

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Shannon Natan

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Michele Orosz

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Maria Raygoza

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Lara Rodriguez

Educ Asst: Title I

Melanie Rodriguez

Educ Asst: Title I

Amanda Saenz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Monica Sena

Educ Asst: Title I

Angelica Talamante

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Salma Vasquez Diaz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Thomas Cebada

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Marisela Gonzalez

Educ Asst: Health

Suyen Martinez

Educ Asst: Health

Pam Meyer

Counselor

Courtney Pham

Counselor

Daniel Recovo

Temps/hourly: Intern

Romel Ribao

Custodian: D1

Julian Romero

Custodian: D1

Eliseo Trujillo

Custodian: D1

Nancy Valdez

Custodian: D1

Kourtnee White

Nurse